Committees
General Chair
- Dong Seong Kim, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
Program committee Co-chairs
- Seyit Camtepe, CSIRO, Australia
- Julian Jang-Jaccard, Massey University, New Zealand
Program Committee (To be confirmed)
- Qiong Huang, South China Agricultural University
- Chun Ruan, Western Sydney University, Australia
- Joseph Liu, Monash University, Australia
- Hua Wang, Victoria University, Australia
- Debin Gao, Victoria University
- Qiang He, Faculty of Information and Communication Technologies, Swinburne University of Technology
- Ji Zhang, The University of Southern Queensland
- Philip Branch, Swinburne University of Technology
- Chau Yuen, Singapore University of Technology and Design
- Paul Montague, DSTO
- Dong Seong Kim, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
- Emiliano Tramontana, Dipartimento di Matematica e Informatica, University of Catania
- Weizhi Meng, Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science, Technical Universtiy of Denmark
- Xin Huang, Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University
- El-Sayed M. El-Alfy, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals
- Chang-Ai Sun, University of Science and Technology Beijing
- Lynn Batten, Deakin University
- Jin Bum Hong, University of Western Australia
- Josef Pieprzyk, Queensland University of Technology
- Kim-Kwang Raymond Choo, The University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
- Muhammad Rizwan Asghar, The University of Auckland
- Yunlei Zhao, Fudan University
- Toshihiro Yamauchi, Okayama University
- Ljiljana Brankovic, University of Newcastle
- Roksana Boreli, The University of New South Wales
- Serdar Boztas, RMIT University, Australia
- Jinjun Chen, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
- Jinjun Chen, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
- Liqun Chen, HP Labs
- Xiaofeng Chen, Xidian University, China
- Ed Dawson, Queensland University of Technology
- Olivier De Vel, DSTO
- Denise De Vries, Flinders University, Australia
- Christophe Doche, Macquarie University, Australia
- Feng Hao, Newcastle University, UK
- Jiankun Hu, University of New South Wales at ADFA, Australia
- Xinyi Huang, Fujian Normal University, China
- Xu Huang, Canberra University, Australia
- Yi Mu, University of Wollongong, Australia
- Juan Gonzalez Nieto, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
- Shaoning Pang, Unitec Institute of Technology, New Zealand
- Udaya Parampalli, Melbourne University, Australia
- Giovanni Russello, University of Auckland, New Zealand
- Ron van Schyndel, RMIT University, Australia
- Christian Seifert, Microsoft Cooperation
- Willy Susilo, University of Wollongong, Australia
- Ron Steinfeld, Monash University, Australia
- Clark Thomborson, University of Auckland, New Zealand
- Emiliano Tramontana, University of Catania, Italy
- Valli, Edith Cowan University, Australia
- Yan Wang, Macquarie University, Australia
- Xin-Wen Wu, Griffith University, Australia
- Ian Welch, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
- Yang Xiang, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
- Xun Yi, RMIT University, Australia
- Yong Yu, Electronic Science and Technology University, China