Committees

General Chair

  • Udaya Parampalli, University of Melbourne

Program committee Co-chairs

  • Dong Seong Kim, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
  • Seyit Camtepe, CSIRO, Australia

Program Committee (to be confirmed)

  • Rizwan Asghar, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Lynn Batten, Deakin University, Australia
  • Serdar Boztas, RMIT University, Australia
  • Philip Branch, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  • Ljiljana Brankovic, University of Newcastle, Australia
  • Jinjun Chen, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  • Liqun Chen, HP Labs
  • Xiaofeng Chen, Xidian University, China
  • Kim-Kwang Raymond Choo, University of South Australia, Australia
  • Ed Dawson, Queensland University of Technology
  • Olivier De Vel, DSTO
  • Denise De Vries, Flinders University, Australia
  • Christophe Doche, Macquarie University, Australia
  • Feng Hao, Newcastle University, UK
  • Jin Bum Hong, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
  • Jiankun Hu, University of New South Wales at ADFA, Australia
  • Xinyi Huang, Fujian Normal University, China
  • Xu Huang, Canberra University, Australia
  • Dong Seong Kim, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
  • Joseph Liu, Monash University, Australia
  • Paul Montague, DSTO
  • Yi Mu, University of Wollongong, Australia
  • Juan Gonzalez Nieto, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Shaoning Pang, Unitec Institute of Technology, New Zealand
  • Udaya Parampalli, Melbourne University, Australia
  • Josef Pieprzyk, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
  • Giovanni Russello, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Ron van Schyndel, RMIT University, Australia
  • Christian Seifert, Microsoft Cooperation
  • Willy Susilo, University of Wollongong, Australia
  • Ron Steinfeld, Monash University, Australia
  • Clark Thomborson, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Emiliano Tramontana, University of Catania, Italy
  • Valli, Edith Cowan University, Australia
  • Hua Wang, Victoria University, Australia
  • Yan Wang, Macquarie University, Australia
  • Xin-Wen Wu, Griffith University, Australia
  • Ian Welch, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
  • Yang Xiang, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  • Xun Yi, RMIT University, Australia
  • Shui Yu, Deakin University, Australia
  • Yong Yu, Electronic Science and Technology University, China
  • Toshihiro Yamauchi, Okayama University, Japan
  • Phone: +64 3 364 2362
    Fax: +64 3 364 2569
    admin@cosc.canterbury.ac.nz
  • Computer Science and Software Engineering
    University of Canterbury
    Private Bag 4800, Christchurch
    New Zealand
  • Follow us
    FacebookYoutubetwitterLinked In