Technical Program Committees

PC Co-chairs

  • DongSeong Kim, University of Canterbury
  • Udaya Parampalli, University of Melbourne
  • Xuyun Zhang, University of Auckland

Program Committee

  • Rizwan Asghar, University of Auckland
  • Lynn Batten, Deakin University
  • Philip Branch, Swinburne University of Technology
  • Ljiljana Brankovic, University of Newcastle
  • Kim-Kwang Raymond Choo, University of South Australia
  • Christophe Doche, Macquarie University
  • Jiankun Hu, University of New South Wales at ADFA
  • Rafiqul Islam, Charles Sturt University
  • Ryan Ko, University of Waikato
  • Joseph Liu, Monash University
  • Josef Pieprzyk, Queensland University of Technology
  • Ron van Schyndel, RMIT University
  • Willy Susilo, University of Wollongong
  • Clark Thomborson, University of Auckland
  • Hua Wang, Victoria University
  • Xin-Wen Wu, Griffith University
  • Yang Xiang, Deakin University
  • Xun Yi, RMIT University
  • Lianyong Qi, Qufu Normal University
  • Xiaolong Xu, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology
  • Chang Liu, CSIRO
  • Julian Jang-Jaccard, Massey University
  • Roksana Boreli, University of New South Wales
  • Surya Nepal, CSIRO
  • Yunlei Zhao, Fudan University
  • Jun Zhang, Deakin University
  • Sheng Wen, Deakin University
  • Qiang He, Swinburne University of Technology
  • Ed Dawson, Queensland University of Technology
  • Denise De Vries, Flinders University
  • Xinyi Huang, Fujian Normal University, China
  • Xu Huang, Canberra University
  • Yi Mu, University of Wollongong
  • Emiliano Tramontana, University of Catania
  • Ian Welch, Victoria University of Wellington
  • Paul Montague, DSTO
  • Chen Wang, CSIRO
  • Tao Xu, Northwestern Polytechnical University
  • Saqib Majeed, University of Arid Agriculture Rawalpindi
  • El-Sayed El-Alfy, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals
  • Qiong Huang , South China Agricultural University
  • Xin Huang, Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University
  • Weizhi Meng, Institute for Infocomm Research
  • Chang-Ai Sun, University of Science and Technology Beijing
  • Toshihiro Yamauchi, Okayama University
  • Peter Bertok, RMIT University
  • Ji Zhang, University of Southern Queensland
  • Debin Gao, Singapore Management University
  • Mohan Dhawan, IBM Research India
  • Haixin Duan, Tsinghua University
  • Kehuan Zhang, Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Chau Yuen, Singapore University of Technology and Design
  • Jin Hong, University of Canterbury
  • Phone: +64 3 364 2362
    Fax: +64 3 364 2569
    admin@cosc.canterbury.ac.nz
  • Computer Science and Software Engineering
    University of Canterbury
    Private Bag 4800, Christchurch
    New Zealand
  • Follow us
    FacebookYoutubetwitterLinked In